Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Sailors earn championships at MHSAA Track and Field Regionals


MHSAA LP Regional 17-2 @ Houseman - 5/18/2018                 
                         Online Results: MTresults.com                         
                           Julius R. Houseman Field                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 East Grand Rapids  'A'                            8:24.36    8:20.20   10   
     1) Coney, Sean                     2) Yepez, Jonathan                
     3) Bishop, Evan                    4) Meston, Joe                    
  2 Gr_christian  'A'                                 8:27.44    8:32.05    8   
     1) Jura, Victor                    2) Jansen, Robby                  
     3) Long, Jack                      4) Nelson, Timothy                
  3 Howard City-Tri-County  'A'                       8:54.97    8:35.76    6   
     1) Luchies, Cayden                 2) Britton, Jake                  
     3) Jason, Adam                     4) Goosen, Gabriel                
  4 Grand River Preparatory  'A'                      8:42.00    8:37.94    5   
     1) Sheppard, Joseph                2) Mitchelson, Darren             
     3) Elliott, Connor                 4) Kurgat, Kevin                  
  5 Belding  'A'                                      8:55.90    8:44.07    4   
     1) Orta, Jose                      2) Flynn, Brennen                 
     3) McQuillan, Josh                 4) Mitteer, Jared                 
  6 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern  'A'                 8:43.36    8:45.07    3   
     1) Korte, Kyle                     2) Hinman, Ethan                  
     3) Wedeven, Matt                   4) Westrick, Thomas               
  7 Wayland Union  'A'                                8:56.00    8:46.22    2   
     1) Zoerman, Alec                   2) Gamelin, Elijah                
     3) Butler, Josh                    4) Huff, Cole                     
  8 Gr_south Christian  'A'                           8:57.58    8:50.84    1   
     1) Nykamp, Anthony                 2) Diemer, Tyler                  
     3) Lieverdink, Nathan              4) Sculley, Ethan                 
  9 Gr_catholic Central  'A'                          8:50.00    9:02.23  
     1) Klein, Max                      2) Bridge, Ben                    
     3) Pauley, Sean                    4) Dickens, John                  
 10 Hopkins  'A'                                      9:00.09    9:06.01  
     1) Rausch, Dan                     2) Pastoor, Jacob                 
     3) Nutter, Zach                    4) Henley, Todd                   
 11 GR West Michigan Aviation  'A'                    9:05.00    9:16.48  
     1) Gillion, Ben                    2) Reuchlein, Maxim               
     3) Westenburg, Nolan               4) Mayton, Triston                
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Grand Rapids  'A'                            9:47.66    9:41.42   10   
     1) Theodorsdottir, Abby            2) Grunewald, Ana                 
     3) Battle, Emma                    4) Coney, Margaret                
  2 Belding  'A'                                     10:06.00   10:04.46    8   
     1) Battig, Livia                   2) Tuttle, Laura                  
     3) Wittenbach, Victoria            4) Gross, Kassidi                 
  3 Gr_christian  'A'                                10:06.64   10:05.73    6   
     1) Bishop, Jenna                   2) Borst, Meredith                
     3) Michele, Lydia                  4) Heeringa, Sadie                
  4 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern  'A'                 9:52.90   10:17.42    5   
     1) Becker, Kiah                    2) Hill, Kelsey                   
     3) Howell, Landyn                  4) Reed, Jami                     
  5 Gr_catholic Central  'A'                         10:08.64   10:25.82    4   
     1) Maddox, Sydney                  2) Page, Michaela                 
     3) Gill, Avery                     4) Mikolay, Mary Claire           
  6 Hopkins  'A'                                     10:22.00   10:46.62    3   
     1) Fisher, Jasmine                 2) DeZeeuw, Gracie                
     3) Beilby, Alyssa                  4) Helder, Emma                   
  7 Wayland Union  'A'                               10:39.18   10:57.08    2   
     1) Tornbjerg, Mie                  2) Antel, Zoe                     
     3) Santos, Jazmyn                  4) Whitney, Maggie                
  8 Gr_south Christian  'A'                          11:21.20   11:05.76    1   
     1) Charles, Rupa                   2) Offringa, Jennifer             
     3) Latvaitis, Isabel               4) Winkle, Anna                   
  9 Grand River Preparatory  'A'                     11:15.00   11:16.20  
     1) Kerr, Amanda                    2) Casey, Tani                    
     3) Kadwell, Lindi                  4) Shippert, Violet               
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sower, Justice               Belding                15.47      16.37Q  1 
  2 Mayweather, Jordan           East Grand R           15.79      16.74Q  3 
  3 Marcelo, Carlos              Wyoming Kell           15.65      16.79Q  2 
  4 Saucier, Tyler               Belding                16.83      17.16q  1 
  5 Veenstra, Zach               Gr_christian           16.71      17.23q  1 
  6 Outwin, Jacob                Cedar Spring           16.40      17.40q  3 
  7 Thiam, Charles               Gr_christian           17.07      17.54q  3 
  8 Westfahl, Devin              Wayland Unio           17.73      17.96q  2 
  9 Brom, Tim                    Gr_catholic            17.81      18.40   2 
 10 Nylaan, Alex                 Cedar Spring           17.60      18.48   3 
 11 Sloan, Trysten               Wayland Unio           17.73      18.67   1 
 12 Day, Davion                  Wyoming Godw           18.64      18.91   3 
 13 McMahon, Matthew             East Grand R           18.67      19.05   3 
 14 VanDam, Brendan              Grwm Aviation          17.75      19.37   1 
 15 Trosko, Trevor               Hopkins                19.39      19.51   1 
 16 Westendorp, Matt             Gr_south Chr           19.12      19.74   1 
 17 Brinks, Wyatt                Howard City-           18.83      20.01   2 
 18 Swanzy, Jonah                Comstock Par           17.02      20.85   2 
 19 Flintoff, Mathieu            Howard City-           19.89      21.01   2 
 20 Johnson, Marcell             Wyoming Godw           20.71      21.05   3 
 21 Figueroa, Nicholas           Gr_catholic            21.75      21.54   3 
 22 Buckley, Ru'Quan             Wyoming Godw           22.61      22.14   2 
 -- Kotbra, Trevvor              Grwm Aviation          16.61        DNF   2  Under hurdle
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sower, Justice               Belding                16.37      15.67   10   
  2 Marcelo, Carlos              Wyoming Kell           16.79      16.09    8   
  3 Mayweather, Jordan           East Grand R           16.74      16.11    6   
  4 Veenstra, Zach               Gr_christian           17.23      16.66    5   
  5 Outwin, Jacob                Cedar Spring           17.40      16.89    4   
  6 Saucier, Tyler               Belding                17.16      16.96    3   
  7 Westfahl, Devin              Wayland Unio           17.96      17.72    2   
  8 Thiam, Charles               Gr_christian           17.54      18.29    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruxvoort, Mariel            Gr_south Chr           14.90      15.82Q  1 
  2 Courser, Corrina             Wayland Unio           16.34      16.48Q  2 
  3 Ornelas, Sharlyn             Belding                16.47      16.70Q  3 
  4 Westbrook, Taylor            Gr_christian           16.90      17.15q  2 
  5 Dykstra, Jenna               East Grand R           16.82      17.70q  3 
  6 Taylor, Shan'thony           Comstock Par           17.69      18.16q  1 
  7 Hasse, Grace                 Wayland Unio           18.49      18.63q  3 
  8 Wynsma, Anne-Sophia          East Grand R           19.52      19.00q  1 
  9 Cegelis, Ashtyn              Belding                18.16      19.21   3 
 10 Craig, Destiny               Wyoming Godw           18.94      19.42   2 
 11 Brown, Lauren                Hopkins                17.84      19.60   1 
 12 Bowers, Rachel               Cedar Spring           19.55      19.93   1 
 13 Harris, Amiya                Wyoming Godw           20.32      20.35   3 
 14 Owen, Megan                  Howard City-           20.62      20.56   2  20.554
 15 VanderWall, Sarah            Gr_christian           20.59      20.56   3  20.556
 16 Diaz, Janiya                 Wyoming Kell           20.25      21.01   2 
 17 Rice, Kamryn                 Gr_south Chr           20.91      21.42   1 
 18 Winger, Lauren               Howard City-           21.78      21.75   2 
 19 Washington, Alyssa           Cedar Spring           21.73      21.92   1 
 20 Grispo, Abby                 Fhe Ada Fore           18.04      22.85   2 
 21 Langlois, Renee              Gr_catholic            24.09      25.08   2 
 22 Mockerman, Regan             Wyoming Lee            23.84      27.30   3 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruxvoort, Mariel            Gr_south Chr           15.82      15.08   10   
  2 Courser, Corrina             Wayland Unio           16.48      16.03    8   
  3 Ornelas, Sharlyn             Belding                16.70      16.60    6   
  4 Westbrook, Taylor            Gr_christian           17.15      16.87    5   
  5 Dykstra, Jenna               East Grand R           17.70      17.08    4   
  6 Taylor, Shan'thony           Comstock Par           18.16      17.78    3   
  7 Hasse, Grace                 Wayland Unio           18.63      18.32    2   
  8 Wynsma, Anne-Sophia          East Grand R           19.00      18.81    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Thomas             Wyoming Lee            10.81      11.01Q  1 
  2 Patrick, James               Gr_christian           11.06      11.52Q  2 
  3 Gamble, Thaddius             Gr_christian           11.40      11.58Q  3 
  4 Jackson, David               Wyoming Kell           11.52      11.75Q  4 
  5 Todd, John                   Cedar Spring           11.63      11.84q  3 
  6 Afton, Michael               East Grand R           11.80      11.85q  1 
  7 Hart, Riley                  Belding                11.47      11.89q  4 
  8 Jakey, Devin                 Wayland Unio           11.85      11.99q  4 
  9 Welch, Jack                  East Grand R           11.78      12.11   1 
 10 Steele, Carter               Belding                11.83      12.20   4 
 11 Mallory, Lucas               Howard City-           12.08      12.22   2 
 12 Guerra, Linus                Grand River            11.90      12.24   3 
 13 Gommesen, Drew               Gr_catholic            11.83      12.27   3 
 14 Nesbitt, Chris               Wyoming Kell           11.77      12.33   2 
 15 Hollern, Nick                Gr_catholic            12.07      12.37   1 
 16 Sterk, Jaden                 Gr_south Chr           12.02      12.46   1 
 17 Shaw, Ben                    Cedar Spring           12.14      12.48   3 
 18 Bala, Joseph                 Hopkins                12.16      12.63   4 
 19 Dahir, Ibrahim               Grwm Aviation          12.28      12.66   3 
 20 Davis, Nich                  Hopkins                12.50      12.76   2 
 21 Cuaz, Peter                  Grwm Aviation          12.55      12.85   1 
 22 Bialek, Nick                 Howard City-           12.24      12.90   4 
 23 Mateo, Jorge                 Wyoming Godw           14.44      14.90   2 
 24 Peoples, Keegan              Comstock Par           11.80      15.24   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Thomas             Wyoming Lee            11.01      10.97   10   
  2 Gamble, Thaddius             Gr_christian           11.58      11.38    8   
  3 Patrick, James               Gr_christian           11.52      11.41    6   
  4 Hart, Riley                  Belding                11.89      11.77    5    11.761
  5 Jackson, David               Wyoming Kell           11.75      11.77    4    11.770
  6 Afton, Michael               East Grand R           11.85      11.78    3   
  7 Jakey, Devin                 Wayland Unio           11.99      12.04    2   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Shaniah               Grand River            12.77      13.02Q  2  13.011
  2 Chandler, Marcedes           Wyoming Kell           12.74      13.02Q  1  13.019
  3 Pardon, Bri'antae            Gr_christian           12.84      13.32Q  3 
  4 Houseman, Brittney           Hopkins                13.07      13.14q  2 
  5 Buffinga, Makaya             Gr_christian           13.34      13.28q  2 
  6 Barnes, Liseana              Gr_christian           13.49      13.34q  1 
  7 Trube, Jessie                East Grand R           12.95      13.35q  3 
  8 Kulakowska, Klaudia          Cedar Spring           13.21      13.39q  1 
  9 Hill, Essence                Gr_christian           13.19      13.41   1 
 10 Mentalewicz, Ellyn           Fhe Ada Fore           13.47      13.68   2 
 11 Williams, Abby               East Grand R           13.45      13.84   3 
 12 Rugg, Avery                  Cedar Spring           13.80      13.94   2 
 13 Wells, Khylea                Wayland Unio           13.76      13.96   1 
 14 Booker, Jada                 Fhe Ada Fore           13.45      14.14   3 
 15 Rhodes, Bryanna              Belding                14.30      14.27   1  14.262
 16 Pettis, Keyarria             Wyoming Kell           13.82      14.27   3  14.268
 17 Brown, Vanessa               Wayland Unio           14.13      14.28   3 
 18 McCarty, Alexis              Belding                14.34      14.65   1 
 19 Schrotenboer, Maria          Gr_south Chr           14.36      14.72   2 
 20 Ballard, Jordan              Wyoming Godw           14.94      15.08   3 
 21 Pritchard, Alexa             Grwm Aviation          14.72      15.20   3 
 22 Zylstra, Sarah               Gr_south Chr           15.64      15.78   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chandler, Marcedes           Wyoming Kell           13.02      12.83   10   
  2 Houseman, Brittney           Hopkins                13.14      12.93    8   
  3 Jones, Shaniah               Grand River            13.02      13.04    6   
  4 Buffinga, Makaya             Gr_christian           13.28      13.29    5   
  5 Kulakowska, Klaudia          Cedar Spring           13.39      13.30    4   
  6 Trube, Jessie                East Grand R           13.35      13.32    3   
  7 Barnes, Liseana              Gr_christian           13.34      13.34    2   
 
Event 7  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wyoming Lee  'A'                                  1:33.08    1:32.54   2  10   
     1) Kibbe, Elijah                   2) Torres, Aridel                 
     3) Savala, Valentino               4) Robinson, Thomas               
  2 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern  'A'                 1:34.10    1:32.86   2   8   
     1) Wozniak, Ben                    2) Peters, Caden                  
     3) Brenner, Luke                   4) Stoll, Nicholas                
  3 Gr_christian  'A'                                 1:35.96    1:33.24   1   6   
     1) McGinnis, Shurman               2) Jonker, Ben                    
     3) Veenstra, Zach                  4) Murray, DeQuan                 
  4 Wyoming Godwin Heights  'A'                       1:35.65    1:33.52   1   5   
     1) Lewis, Jamykal                  2) Kneeland, Marshawn             
     3) Parks, Demari                   4) Richardson, Lewis              
  5 Gr_south Christian  'A'                           1:34.55    1:33.87   2   4   
     1) Oetman, Josh                    2) Oetman, Hudson                 
     3) Sculley, Daniel                 4) Vredevoogd, Trey               
  6 Wyoming Kelloggsville  'A'                        1:35.63    1:34.18   2   3   
     1) Willis, Jaevion                 2) Spratling, Kaleb               
     3) VanDalsen, Josh                 4) Nesbitt, Chris                 
  7 Belding  'A'                                      1:36.72    1:36.88   1   2   
     1) Steele, Carter                  2) Loree, Fischer                 
     3) Sower, Justice                  4) Hart, Riley                    
  8 GR West Michigan Aviation  'A'                    1:34.97    1:37.58   2   1   
     1) Dahir, Mursal                   2) Watters, Caleb                 
     3) Dang, Dragon                    4) Ward, Peyton                   
  9 Howard City-Tri-County  'A'                       1:39.74    1:39.16   1 
     1) Mallory, Lucas                  2) Totengco, Kenneth              
     3) Bialek, Nick                    4) Wroblewski, Aaron              
 10 Comstock Park  'A'                                1:45.07    1:45.00   1 
     1) Obetts, Dustin                  2) Manieri, Luigi                 
     3) Wagner, Anthony                 4) Garcia, Juan                   
 -- Gr_catholic Central  'A'                          1:40.00        DNF   1 
     1) Hollern, Nick                   2) Klein, James                   
     3) Gommesen, Drew                  4) Potoczny, Matthew              
 -- East Grand Rapids  'A'                            1:35.15         DQ   2 
     1) Welch, Jack                     2) Welch, Ben                     
     3) Farmer, DeMarcus                4) Turnbull, Jordan               
 -- Wayland Union  'A'                                1:33.71         DQ   2 
     1) Jakey, Devin                    2) Ordway, Ashton                 
     3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth            4) Wolf, Caleb                    
 -- Hopkins  'A'                                      1:40.47         DQ   1 
     1) Rausch, Dan                     2) Bala, Joseph                   
     3) Castello, Grey                  4) Bockheim, Brady                
 -- Cedar Springs  'A'                                1:35.10         DQ   2 
     1) Shaw, Ben                       2) Ellison, Patrick               
     3) Lerch, Moritz                   4) Vandusin, Ben                  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wyoming Godwin Heights  'A'                       1:51.69    1:47.42   2  10   
     1) Shields, Josefa                 2) Mitchell, Ariyana              
     3) Arancibia, Jaylis               4) Craig, Lanaja                  
  2 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern  'A'                 1:50.20    1:47.53   2   8   
     1) Booker, Jada                    2) Mentalewicz, Ellyn             
     3) Morgan, Alivia                  4) Miller, Olivia                 
  3 Gr_christian  'A'                                 1:51.92    1:49.94   2   6   
     1) Barnes, Liseana                 2) Kornoelje, Sadie               
     3) Vander Woude, Maggie            4) Diekema, Matea                 
  4 Wayland Union  'A'                                1:51.71    1:50.15   2   5   
     1) Lepper, Audrey                  2) Wells, Khylea                  
     3) Probst, Madelyn                 4) Courser, Corrina               
  5 Hopkins  'A'                                      1:51.95    1:51.41   2   4   
     1) Houseman, Brittney              2) Emaus, Savannah                
     3) Washburn, Anna                  4) Velderman, Laura               
  6 Gr_catholic Central  'A'                          1:46.21    1:51.47   2   3   
     1) Latimer, Khallyah               2) Gill, Avery                    
     3) Brandstatter, Abby              4) Mikolay, Mary Claire           
  7 Belding  'A'                                      2:01.00    1:57.34   1   2   
     1) Rhodes, Bryanna                 2) McCarty, Alexis                
     3) Boyd, McKenzie                  4) Ornelas, Sharlyn               
  8 Gr_south Christian  'A'                           2:03.06    1:59.46   1   1   
     1) Brinks, Sarah                   2) Helmus, Maddie                 
     3) Schrotenboer, Maria             4) Charles, Nithya                
  9 Howard City-Tri-County  'A'                       2:00.00    1:59.63   2 
     1) Thun, Madison                   2) Hojnacki, Makaila              
     3) Longstreet, Taylor              4) Longstreet, Summer             
 10 Comstock Park  'A'                                2:04.17    1:59.81   1 
     1) Brower, Dallas                  2) Clawson, Emma                  
     3) Peoples, Madeline               4) Peters, Lisa                   
 11 East Grand Rapids  'A'                            2:00.00    2:00.01   1 
     1) Allen, Alexandra                2) Higgins, Sydney                
     3) Vargo, Sara                     4) Chamberlin, Katie              
 -- GR West Michigan Aviation  'A'                    1:57.00         DQ   2 
     1) Woodruff, Katie                 2) Robinson, Angel                
     3) Robinson, Zhaniya               4) Pritchard, Alexa               
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Corey                Cedar Spring         4:32.65    4:27.15   2  10   
  2 Rockburn, Ethan              Belding              4:38.22    4:28.77   2   8   
  3 Bishop, Evan                 East Grand R         4:30.01    4:29.22   2   6   
  4 VanderKooi, Micah            Gr_south Chr         4:29.91    4:34.57   2   5   
  5 Nelson, Timothy              Gr_christian         4:43.05    4:38.38   2   4   
  6 Henley, Todd                 Hopkins              4:44.77    4:43.98   2   3   
  7 Moleski, Jaydon              Cedar Spring         4:47.41    4:46.74   2   2   
  8 Wilson, Austin               Grwm Aviation        4:49.63    4:47.32   2   1   
  9 Pruim, Owen                  Gr_south Chr         4:40.00    4:51.26   2 
 10 Douglas, Nick                East Grand R         4:49.16    4:51.26   2 
 11 Jason, Adam                  Howard City-         4:48.38    4:52.19   2 
 12 Ferral, Jesus                Wyoming Godw         4:53.42    4:54.72   2 
 13 Tomaszewski, Matthew         Fhe Ada Fore         4:58.17    4:55.66   1 
 14 Vazquez, William             Wyoming Godw         4:58.39    4:55.68   1 
 15 Peterson, Ben                Gr_christian         4:55.25    4:56.91   2 
 16 Hoezee, Caden                Howard City-         5:13.22    4:57.27   1 
 17 Martinez, Christian          Wyoming Kell         5:00.98    4:58.38   1 
 18 Morrow, Ethan                Comstock Par         4:53.71    4:58.50   2 
 19 Klein, Max                   Gr_catholic          4:50.44    4:58.77   2 
 20 Chavarria, Erick             Wyoming Lee          4:58.36    5:01.89   1 
 21 Nutter, Zach                 Hopkins              5:03.26    5:04.67   1 
 22 Tamlyn, Jack                 Grwm Aviation        4:54.35    5:05.95   2 
 23 Gamelin, Elijah              Wayland Unio         5:06.77    5:07.24   1 
 24 Flynn, Brennen               Belding              5:14.62    5:10.22   1 
 25 Kurgat, Kevin                Grand River          5:06.22    5:10.40   1 
 26 Burke, Aidan                 Gr_catholic          5:10.10    5:11.14   1 
 27 Burd, Gavin                  Comstock Par         5:10.56    5:11.33   1 
 28 Obuchi, Raphael              Grand River          5:13.99    5:20.61   1 
 29 Colburn, Sam                 Fhe Ada Fore         5:32.88    5:26.97   1 
 30 Ton, Kevin                   Wyoming Kell         5:39.45    5:43.49   1 
 31 Word, Shahied                Wyoming Godw         5:47.54    5:57.44   1 
 32 Vasquez-Chavez, Diego        Wyoming Lee          5:52.77    6:00.08   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Jami                   Fhe Ada Fore         5:13.41    5:14.79   2  10   
  2 Petr, Anna                   East Grand R         5:22.18    5:15.62   2   8   
  3 Bodine, Hannah               East Grand R         5:20.81    5:16.91   2   6   
  4 Howell, Landyn               Fhe Ada Fore         5:25.00    5:30.94   2   5   
  5 Wilson, Julianna             Grwm Aviation        5:36.11    5:32.35   2   4   
  6 Fisher, Jasmine              Hopkins              5:40.31    5:42.54   2   3   
  7 Cannon, Claire               East Grand R         5:37.73    5:46.84   2   2   
  8 Tornbjerg, Mie               Wayland Unio         5:53.87    5:48.72   2   1   
  9 Michele, Carly               Gr_christian         5:54.42    5:51.44   2 
 10 Offringa, Rachel             Gr_south Chr         5:48.50    5:53.27   2 
 11 Zwiers, Ashley               Gr_christian         6:00.50    5:54.45   2 
 12 Meindertsma, Aubrey          Gr_south Chr         5:59.82    5:55.63   2 
 13 Merlington, Carolanne        Cedar Spring         6:05.41    5:59.93   2 
 14 Cronkright, Rylee            Wayland Unio         6:11.83    6:01.66   1 
 15 Beilby, Alyssa               Hopkins              6:15.82    6:09.38   1 
 16 McClurken, Breanna           Wyoming Godw         6:08.97    6:10.95   2 
 17 Broekstra, Mackenzie         Comstock Par         6:03.49    6:11.11   2 
 18 Fleming, Nora                Gr_catholic          6:10.30    6:16.11   2 
 19 Gross, Kassidi               Belding              6:15.86    6:16.69   1 
 20 Johnson, Sierra              Howard City-         6:20.38    6:24.75   1 
 21 Osmun, Jessica               Comstock Par         6:27.06    6:32.07   1 
 22 Hosking, Marjorie            Cedar Spring         6:30.09    6:35.29   1 
 23 Smith, Mariah                Grand River          6:51.99    6:49.70   1 
 24 Fleeman, Kaijah              Wyoming Godw         6:48.84    7:06.42   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gr_christian  'A'                                   43.89      43.54   2  10   
     1) McGinnis, Shurman               2) Gamble, Thaddius               
     3) Murray, DeQuan                  4) Patrick, James                 
  2 Wyoming Lee  'A'                                    44.77      44.29   2   8   
     1) Kibbe, Elijah                   2) Torres, Aridel                 
     3) Savala, Valentino               4) Robinson, Thomas               
  3 Wyoming Kelloggsville  'A'                          44.97      44.30   2   6   
     1) Willis, Jaevian                 2) Willis, Jaevion                
     3) Nesbitt, Chris                  4) Jackson, David                 
  4 East Grand Rapids  'A'                              45.29      44.57   2   5   
     1) Welch, Jack                     2) Afton, Michael                 
     3) Willis, Lincoln                 4) Turnbull, Jordan               
  5 Wayland Union  'A'                                  44.66      44.78   2   4   
     1) Jakey, Devin                    2) Ordway, Ashton                 
     3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth            4) Wolf, Caleb                    
  6 Wyoming Godwin Heights  'A'                         45.72      44.78   2   3   
     1) Jackson, Larry                  2) Lewis, Jamykal                 
     3) Parks, Demari                   4) Richardson, Lewis              
  7 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern  'A'                   46.04      45.51   1   2   
     1) Edwards, Clay                   2) Schwalm, Evan                  
     3) Peters, Caden                   4) Brenner, Luke                  
  8 Gr_south Christian  'A'                             46.20      45.58   1   1   
     1) Oetman, Josh                    2) Beauchamp, Luke                
     3) Sterk, Jaden                    4) Vredevoogd, Trey               
  9 Grand River Preparatory  'A'                        44.97      45.99   2 
     1) Mugaza, Abdullahi               2) Stegehuis, David               
     3) Santos Cinfuentes, Edwyn        4) Guerra, Linus                  
 10 Cedar Springs  'A'                                  45.50      46.11   2 
     1) Totten, Landen                  2) Vandusin, Ben                  
     3) Lerch, Moritz                   4) Shaw, Ben                      
 11 Belding  'A'                                        46.87      46.52   1 
     1) Steele, Carter                  2) Prosser, Kyle                  
     3) Jones, Azariah                  4) Warner, Jeremy                 
 12 Hopkins  'A'                                        47.39      47.21   1 
     1) Castello, Grey                  2) Bockheim, Brady                
     3) Collins, Trey                   4) Bala, Joseph                   
 13 Howard City-Tri-County  'A'                         48.72      47.53   1 
     1) Flintoff, Mathieu               2) Baker, Larry                   
     3) Bialek, Nick                    4) Mallory, Lucas                 
 14 Gr_catholic Central  'A'                            47.50      47.79   1 
     1) Hollern, Nick                   2) Cronin, Javen                  
     3) Sims, Shawn                     4) Gommesen, Drew                 
 15 Comstock Park  'A'                                  50.86      51.18   1 
     1) Garcia, Juan                    2) Manieri, Luigi                 
     3) Obetts, Dustin                  4) Zavala, Julian                 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gr_christian  'A'                                   50.45      50.08   2  10   
     1) Buffinga, Makaya                2) Davis-Bivens, Dajah            
     3) Hill, Essence                   4) Pardon, Bri'antae              
  2 East Grand Rapids  'A'                              51.30      50.74   2   8   
     1) Dykstra, Jenna                  2) Allen, Kyra                    
     3) Williams, Abby                  4) Trube, Jessie                  
  3 Wyoming Kelloggsville  'A'                          52.46      51.96   2   6   
     1) Chandler, Marcedes              2) Collier, Nariah                
     3) Pettis, Keyarria                4) Osborne, Jamiya                
  4 Hopkins  'A'                                        52.78      52.54   2   5   
     1) Houseman, Brittney              2) Emaus, Savannah                
     3) Washburn, Anna                  4) Velderman, Laura               
  5 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern  'A'                   53.37      52.61   2   4   
     1) Booker, Jada                    2) Mentalewicz, Ellyn             
     3) Smith, Aerianna                 4) Dziuba, Mary                   
  6 Comstock Park  'A'                                  52.89      52.62   2   3   
     1) Taylor, Shan'thony              2) Heintzelman, Emily             
     3) Lodes, Grace                    4) Rings, Shaylin                 
  7 Cedar Springs  'A'                                  54.40      53.23   1   2   
     1) Rugg, Avery                     2) Danielson, Julia               
     3) Male, Elayna                    4) Kulakowska, Klaudia            
  8 Wayland Union  'A'                                  54.21      53.40   2   1   
     1) Wolf, Mackenzie                 2) Brown, Vanessa                 
     3) Wells, Khylea                   4) Lepper, Audrey                 
  9 Wyoming Godwin Heights  'A'                         51.26      53.73   2 
     1) Shields, Josefa                 2) Morris, Teara                  
     3) Craig, Lanaja                   4) Mitchell, Ariyana              
 10 Belding  'A'                                        55.12      54.03   1 
     1) Ornelas, Sharlyn                2) Cegelis, Ashtyn                
     3) McDowell, Lauren                4) Rhodes, Bryanna                
 11 Grand River Preparatory  'A'                        55.23      55.48   1 
     1) Matthews, Amaria                2) Steinmeier, Abigail            
     3) Jones, Shaniah                  4) Wilson, Shaniyah               
 12 GR West Michigan Aviation  'A'                      58.80      58.34   1 
     1) Robinson, Angel                 2) Robinson, Zhaniya              
     3) Woodruff, Katie                 4) Pritchard, Alexa               
 -- Gr_catholic Central  'A'                            54.89         DQ   1 
     1) Daum, Emily                     2) King, Nizianae                 
     3) Joynt, Evelyn                   4) Brandstatter, Abby             
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Todd, John                   Cedar Spring           52.04      50.73   4  10   
  2 Wolf, Caleb                  Wayland Unio           51.61      50.88   4   8   
  3 Sevenski-Popma, Seth         Wayland Unio           52.40      51.51   4   6   
  4 Spratling, Kaleb             Wyoming Kell           52.92      51.91   4   5   
  5 Perry, Nate                  Cedar Spring           53.26      52.45   4   4   
  6 Ordway, Ashton               Wayland Unio           52.93      52.61   4   3   
  7 Sculley, Daniel              Gr_south Chr           53.47      52.91   4   2   
  8 DeVries, Sam                 Gr_south Chr           53.43      54.03   4   1   
  9 Klein, James                 Gr_catholic            55.41      54.51   3 
 10 Laham, Will                  East Grand R           57.40      54.70   2 
 11 Rausch, Dan                  Hopkins                54.23      55.40   3 
 12 Prosser, Jared               Belding                56.70      55.49   2 
 13 VanDalsen, Josh              Wyoming Kell           55.46      55.62   3 
 14 Burrell, Jamontae            Wyoming Godw           58.14      56.15   2 
 15 Rodriguez, Diego             Wyoming Lee            55.11      56.23   3 
 16 Zokoe, Skyler                Howard City-           56.74      56.25   2 
 17 Pearson, DeLonte             Grwm Aviation          59.83      56.67   1 
 18 Gee, Harold                  Gr_christian           56.60      56.69   2 
 19 Irving, Andre                Gr_christian           55.92      56.73   2 
 20 Sims, Shawn                  Gr_catholic            55.26      57.30   3 
 21 Jauregui, Victor             Grand River            58.88      57.43   1 
 22 Maya, Alan                   Wyoming Lee          1:00.10      58.20   1 
 23 Joyce, Christopher           Comstock Par           59.78      58.82   1 
 24 Pastoor, Jacob               Hopkins                59.34    1:00.31   1 
 -- Watters, Caleb               Grwm Aviation          54.37         FS   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mikolay, Mary Claire         Gr_catholic          1:00.52      59.96   3  10   
  2 Miller, Olivia               Fhe Ada Fore           59.79    1:00.36   3   8   
  3 McMillan, Ronnie             Grand River            58.49    1:02.20   3   6   
  4 Gill, Avery                  Gr_catholic          1:02.46    1:02.87   3   5   
  5 Probst, Madelyn              Wayland Unio         1:04.39    1:04.80   3   4   
  6 Greer, Sierra                Wayland Unio         1:06.44    1:05.12   2   3   
  7 Allen, Alexandra             East Grand R         1:05.75    1:05.57   2   2   
  8 Theodorsdottir, Abby         East Grand R         1:05.42    1:05.93   2   1   
  9 Aupperlee, Anna              Gr_christian         1:06.20    1:05.94   2 
 10 Charles, Nithya              Gr_south Chr         1:04.45    1:06.40   3 
 11 Kaczanowski, Claudia         Fhe Ada Fore         1:07.35    1:06.54   2 
 12 Tuttle, Laura                Belding              1:04.50    1:07.33   3 
 13 Longstreet, Taylor           Howard City-         1:06.76    1:07.72   2 
 14 Finney, Cassidy              Hopkins              1:10.20    1:07.98   1 
 15 Washington, Alyssa           Cedar Spring         1:11.81    1:08.24   1 
 16 Velderman, Laura             Hopkins              1:04.80    1:09.12   2 
 17 Springvloed, Carissa         Gr_south Chr         1:09.35    1:09.45   1 
 18 Borst, Meredith              Gr_christian         1:07.34    1:11.48   2 
 19 Walkowski, Emily             Howard City-         1:12.88    1:12.88   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Willis, Jaevian              Wyoming Kell           40.76      40.78   4  10   
  2 Hubbard, Matt                Gr_south Chr           42.38      42.10   4   8   
  3 Kibbe, Elijah                Wyoming Lee            43.82      42.55   4   6   
  4 Veenstra, Zach               Gr_christian           41.79      42.62   4   5   
  5 Saucier, Tyler               Belding                44.60      43.05   3   4   
  6 Westfahl, Devin              Wayland Unio           44.82      43.30   3   3   
  7 Nylaan, Alex                 Cedar Spring           44.06      43.72   3   2   
  8 Thiam, Charles               Gr_christian           43.95      44.06   4   1   
  9 Swanzy, Jonah                Comstock Par           43.97      44.43   4 
 10 Sloan, Trysten               Wayland Unio           45.39      44.50   3 
 11 Hawkins, Markeith            Gr_catholic            45.21      44.63   3 
 12 Mayweather, Jordan           East Grand R           43.35      44.74   4 
 13 Brom, Tim                    Gr_catholic            44.92      45.67   3 
 14 Skoog, Jack                  Fhe Ada Fore           44.74      45.88   3 
 15 Sall, Gidean                 Gr_south Chr           45.72      45.91   2 
 16 Outwin, Jacob                Cedar Spring           43.99      46.08   4 
 17 Douglas, Logan               Cedar Spring           45.80      46.23   2 
 18 Robbins, Jacob               Fhe Ada Fore           53.26      46.48   1 
 19 Day, Davion                  Wyoming Godw           46.34      46.62   2 
 20 VanDam, Brendan              Grwm Aviation          45.64      46.79   3 
 21 Stecco, Owen                 East Grand R           47.19      47.39   2 
 22 Wagner, Anthony              Comstock Par           46.37      47.41   2 
 23 Brinks, Wyatt                Howard City-           47.70      48.91   2 
 24 Lippner, Dylan               Howard City-           47.67      49.72   2 
 25 Barranco, Serafin            Wyoming Godw           50.45      50.31   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bruxvoort, Mariel            Gr_south Chr           43.84      44.44   3  10   
  2 Dykstra, Jenna               East Grand R           49.67      49.13   3   8   
  3 Courser, Corrina             Wayland Unio           49.70      49.26   3   6   
  4 Taylor, Shan'thony           Comstock Par           50.63      49.57   3   5   
  5 Benedict, Claire             Fhe Ada Fore           49.51      50.13   3   4   
  6 Ornelas, Sharlyn             Belding                52.35      50.86   3   3   
  7 Westbrook, Taylor            Gr_christian           52.22      51.80   3   2   
  8 Lodes, Grace                 Comstock Par           51.91      51.81   3   1   
  9 Hasse, Grace                 Wayland Unio           54.46      53.16   2 
 10 Harris, Amiya                Wyoming Godw           55.20      54.05   2 
 11 Verplank, Ashley             Fhe Ada Fore           56.08      54.06   1 
 12 Braunohler, Emmy             Gr_christian           54.63      54.06   2 
 13 Bowers, Rachel               Cedar Spring           56.41      54.12   1 
 14 Brown, Lauren                Hopkins                53.84      54.60   2 
 15 Craig, Destiny               Wyoming Godw           57.55      57.18   1 
 16 Wynsma, Anne-Sophia          East Grand R           57.47      58.47   1 
 17 Diaz, Janiya                 Wyoming Kell           55.28      58.50   2 
 18 Owen, Megan                  Howard City-           57.88      58.79   1 
 19 Krcatovich, Macy             Hopkins                59.24    1:02.35   1 
 20 Langlois, Renee              Gr_catholic          1:04.99    1:03.54   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coney, Margaret              East Grand R         2:20.23    2:16.45   10   
  2 Battle, Emma                 East Grand R         2:26.46    2:22.27    8   
  3 Wittenbach, Victoria         Belding              2:30.19    2:23.71    6   
  4 Helder, Emma                 Hopkins              2:26.03    2:23.76    5   
  5 Longstreet, Summer           Howard City-         2:25.74    2:24.88    4   
  6 Bodine, Paige                East Grand R         2:32.21    2:31.60    3   
  7 Whitney, Maggie              Wayland Unio         2:36.95    2:32.73    2   
  8 Damstra, Sophia              East Grand R         2:33.10    2:33.05    1   
  9 Winkle, Anna                 Gr_south Chr         2:39.38    2:34.45  
 10 Strong, Maya                 Grwm Aviation        2:30.90    2:35.69  
 11 Bishop, Sammy                Gr_christian         2:42.81    2:38.06  
 12 DeZeeuw, Gracie              Hopkins              2:40.75    2:41.36  
 13 Van Orman, Leah              Gr_christian         2:44.73    2:43.23  
 14 Casey, Tani                  Grand River          2:47.62    2:43.80  
 15 Tornbjerg, Mie               Wayland Unio         2:43.73    2:45.51  
 16 Charles, Rupa                Gr_south Chr         2:45.75    2:48.94  
 17 Nguyen, Thy                  Wyoming Kell         3:13.45    3:02.40  
 18 Vallejo, Karina              Wyoming Lee          2:51.89    3:22.28  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greer, Cayden                Grwm Aviation        2:00.37    2:00.61   2  10   
  2 Meston, Joe                  East Grand R         2:02.61    2:03.15   2   8   
  3 Jura, Victor                 Gr_christian         2:03.35    2:03.57   2   6   
  4 Luchies, Cayden              Howard City-         2:06.52    2:03.83   2   5   
  5 Sargent, Dilan               Cedar Spring         2:10.75    2:04.44   2   4   
  6 Coney, Sean                  East Grand R         2:04.86    2:04.76   2   3   
  7 Nykamp, Anthony              Gr_south Chr         2:05.12    2:05.94   2   2   
  8 Rockburn, Ethan              Belding              2:06.94    2:07.11   2   1   
  9 McQuillan, Josh              Belding              2:10.74    2:08.57   2 
 10 Mitchelson, Darren           Grand River          2:09.52    2:08.85   2 
 11 Pauley, Sean                 Gr_catholic          2:13.94    2:10.10   1 
 12 Luymes, Jack                 Gr_christian         2:11.62    2:11.12   1 
 13 Korte, Kyle                  Fhe Ada Fore         2:11.79    2:11.35   1 
 14 Butler, Josh                 Wayland Unio         2:09.24    2:11.38   2 
 15 Butts, Jacob                 Wyoming Kell         2:15.23    2:12.80   1 
 16 Hunsaker, Miles              Fhe Ada Fore         2:11.85    2:13.56   1 
 17 Jason, Adam                  Howard City-         2:11.91    2:13.71   1 
 18 Dickens, John                Gr_catholic          2:09.79    2:13.81   2 
 19 Lieverdink, Nathan           Gr_south Chr         2:09.37    2:14.56   2 
 20 Chavarria, Erick             Wyoming Lee          2:13.95    2:14.65   1 
 21 Zoerman, Alec                Wayland Unio         2:09.64    2:16.22   2 
 22 Kingman, Brad                Comstock Par         2:13.78    2:17.99   1 
 23 Sheppard, Joseph             Grand River          2:08.85    2:19.41   2 
 24 Gillion, Ben                 Grwm Aviation        2:18.82    2:19.78   1 
 25 Shehorn, Brycen              Hopkins              2:27.74    2:27.54   1 
 26 Sakshaug, Grady              Wyoming Kell         2:27.04    2:29.30   1 
 27 Vargas, Cesar                Wyoming Lee          2:30.04    2:31.02   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Thomas             Wyoming Lee            22.14      22.94Q  1 
  2 Murray, DeQuan               Gr_christian           23.16      23.42Q  2 
  3 Brenner, Luke                Fhe Ada Fore           23.24      23.44Q  3 
  4 Hart, Riley                  Belding                23.92      23.61q  2 
  5 Stoll, Nicholas              Fhe Ada Fore           24.12      23.88q  1 
  6 Jonker, Ben                  Gr_christian           23.85      24.12q  3 
  7 Rodriguez, Diego             Wyoming Lee            24.24      24.16q  2 
  8 Willis, Lincoln              East Grand R           24.75      24.38q  2 
  9 Bockheim, Brady              Hopkins                24.54      24.45   1 
 10 Mallory, Lucas               Howard City-           24.70      24.53   1 
 11 Turnbull, Jordan             East Grand R           24.47      24.61   3 
 12 Oetman, Hudson               Gr_south Chr           24.15      24.72   1 
 13 Gommesen, Drew               Gr_catholic            24.48      24.74   3 
 14 Nesbitt, Chris               Wyoming Kell           24.82      24.87   3 
 15 Hollern, Nick                Gr_catholic            25.42      25.01   2 
 16 Cooke, Tucker                Cedar Spring           24.50      25.59   2  25.584
 17 Stegehuis, David             Grand River            24.84      25.59   3  25.589
 18 Fernando, Joshua             Grand River            25.72      25.90   2 
 19 Cuaz, Peter                  Grwm Aviation          26.19      26.11   3 
 20 Dahir, Mursal                Grwm Aviation          25.71      26.24   1 
 21 Moleski, Christain           Cedar Spring           25.50      26.31   1 
 22 Totengco, Kenneth            Howard City-           25.84      26.36   3 
 23 Mateo, Jorge                 Wyoming Godw           26.44      29.42   2 
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Thomas             Wyoming Lee            22.94      22.17   10   
  2 Murray, DeQuan               Gr_christian           23.42      23.23    8   
  3 Brenner, Luke                Fhe Ada Fore           23.44      23.36    6   
  4 Hart, Riley                  Belding                23.61      23.60    5   
  5 Stoll, Nicholas              Fhe Ada Fore           23.88      23.63    4   
  6 Jonker, Ben                  Gr_christian           24.12      23.73    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Diego             Wyoming Lee            24.16      24.24    2   
  8 Willis, Lincoln              East Grand R           24.38      24.45    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chandler, Marcedes           Wyoming Kell           26.16      26.54Q  2 
  2 Bruxvoort, Mariel            Gr_south Chr           25.96      26.75Q  1 
  3 Houseman, Brittney           Hopkins                26.84      27.45Q  3 
  4 Vander Woude, Maggie         Gr_christian           27.12      27.07q  2 
  5 Allen, Kyra                  East Grand R           28.28      27.82q  2 
  6 Holmlund, Breanna            Grwm Aviation          27.16      27.83q  1 
  7 McMillan, Ronnie             Grand River            26.73      28.07q  3 
  8 Lepper, Audrey               Wayland Unio           28.08      28.55q  1 
  9 Wolf, Mackenzie              Wayland Unio           29.20      29.05   1 
 10 Clawson, Emma                Comstock Par           29.08      29.06   2 
 11 Velderman, Laura             Hopkins                28.94      29.22   3 
 12 Collier, Nariah              Wyoming Kell           29.32      29.44   1 
 13 Ward, Ashley                 East Grand R           28.57      29.48   3 
 14 Johnson, Miya                Gr_christian           30.18      29.74   2 
 15 Boyd, McKenzie               Belding                30.99      30.09   1 
 16 Robinson, Zhaniya            Grwm Aviation          30.91      30.30   2 
 17 Bauer, Ana                   Cedar Spring           30.70      30.32   3 
 18 Puiggros Figueras, Carol     Cedar Spring           30.54      30.58   3 
 19 Bushre, Emily                Belding                30.99      31.59   1 
 20 Ballard, Jordan              Wyoming Godw           32.04      31.82   2 
 21 Zylstra, Sarah               Gr_south Chr           32.43      32.59   3 
 22 Mockerman, Regan             Wyoming Lee            37.04      40.32   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruxvoort, Mariel            Gr_south Chr           26.75      26.07   10   
  2 Chandler, Marcedes           Wyoming Kell           26.54      26.33    8   
  3 Houseman, Brittney           Hopkins                27.45      26.39    6   
  4 Vander Woude, Maggie         Gr_christian           27.07      27.23    5   
  5 Holmlund, Breanna            Grwm Aviation          27.83      27.29    4   
  6 Lepper, Audrey               Wayland Unio           28.55      28.14    3   
  7 Allen, Kyra                  East Grand R           27.82      28.17    2   
 
Event 21  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Evan                 East Grand R         9:23.37    9:31.55   10   
  2 Parsons, Reid                Comstock Par         9:20.42    9:35.97    8   
  3 Westrick, Thomas             Fhe Ada Fore         9:41.90    9:37.03    6   
  4 Periard, Andrew              East Grand R        10:08.75    9:56.28    5   
  5 Mora, Dallas                 Cedar Spring        10:21.29   10:08.98    4   
  6 Henley, Todd                 Hopkins             10:25.72   10:11.02    3   
  7 Clason, Ben                  Fhe Ada Fore        10:48.62   10:21.01    2   
  8 Wilstermann, Ethan           Gr_christian        10:36.89   10:24.23    1   
  9 Goosen, Gabriel              Howard City-        10:53.98   10:26.96  
 10 Braciak, Gavin               Cedar Spring        11:00.39   10:36.20  
 11 Juppe, Robin                 Wayland Unio        10:58.70   10:42.42  
 12 Elliott, Connor              Grand River         10:57.95   10:43.30  
 13 Vandermeer, Carter           Comstock Par        10:42.96   10:43.84  
 14 Hoezee, Caden                Howard City-        11:00.42   10:44.43  
 15 Pruim, Owen                  Gr_south Chr        10:49.38   10:48.78  
 16 Voetberg, Christian          Gr_christian        10:36.87   10:52.02  
 17 Martinez, Christian          Wyoming Kell        11:05.41   10:54.20  
 18 Bridge, Ben                  Gr_catholic         10:46.93   11:00.51  
 19 Bock, Henry                  Gr_catholic         11:05.02   11:04.80  
 20 Mann, Austin                 Cedar Spring        11:36.55   11:22.53  
 21 Leon-Flores, Julian          Wayland Unio        11:17.48   11:33.12  
 22 Vega, Rafael                 Wyoming Lee         11:31.39   11:36.65  
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddox, Sydney               Gr_catholic         11:43.83   11:32.88   10   
  2 Hessler, Katie               East Grand R        12:03.64   11:36.35    8   
  3 Reed, Jami                   Fhe Ada Fore        11:58.74   11:41.09    6   
  4 Petr, Anna                   East Grand R        11:38.93   11:45.15    5   
  5 Heeringa, Sadie              Gr_christian        12:06.04   11:47.74    4   
  6 Bishop, Jenna                Gr_christian        12:08.73   11:48.27    3   
  7 Bodine, Hannah               East Grand R        12:03.16   11:49.81    2   
  8 Fisher, Jasmine              Hopkins             12:49.44   12:13.95    1   
  9 Cannon, Sarah                East Grand R        12:22.97   12:21.89  
 10 Rose, Lizzy                  East Grand R        12:16.05   12:35.96  
 11 Antel, Zoe                   Wayland Unio        13:07.75   13:15.57  
 12 Beilby, Alyssa               Hopkins             13:31.95   13:17.66  
 13 Offringa, Rachel             Gr_south Chr        12:55.05   13:26.76  
 14 Cronkright, Rylee            Wayland Unio        13:37.19   13:35.91  
 15 Johnson, Sierra              Howard City-        13:25.13   13:42.00  
 16 Broekstra, Mackenzie         Comstock Par        13:15.85   13:51.02  
 17 Ybema, Sydney                Gr_south Chr        14:12.89   13:52.95  
 18 Hosking, Marjorie            Cedar Spring        14:56.11   14:30.34  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wayland Union  'A'                                3:29.74    3:29.11   2  10   
     1) Ordway, Ashton                  2) Butler, Josh                   
     3) Sevenski-Popma, Seth            4) Wolf, Caleb                    
  2 Gr_south Christian  'A'                           3:32.49    3:32.31   2   8   
     1) DeVries, Josh                   2) DeVries, Sam                   
     3) Oetman, Hudson                  4) Sculley, Daniel                
  3 Wyoming Kelloggsville  'A'                        3:39.30    3:32.53   2   6   
     1) Willis, Jaevian                 2) VanDalsen, Josh                
     3) Butts, Jacob                    4) Spratling, Kaleb               
  4 East Grand Rapids  'A'                            3:33.91    3:33.05   2   5   
     1) Distel, Jack                    2) Yepez, David                   
     3) Harbin, Desmond                 4) Yepez, Jonathan                
  5 Cedar Springs  'A'                                3:35.00    3:35.11   2   4   
     1) Ellison, Patrick                2) Perry, Nate                    
     3) Bowers, Corey                   4) Todd, John                     
  6 Gr_christian  'A'                                 3:33.74    3:38.21   2   3   
     1) Brewer, Master                  2) Jonker, Ben                    
     3) Thiam, Charles                  4) Jura, Victor                   
  7 Wyoming Godwin Heights  'A'                       3:37.74    3:39.35   2   2   
     1) Lewis, Jamykal                  2) Duran, Abel                    
     3) Rosales, Douglas                4) Kneeland, Marshawn             
  8 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern  'A'                 3:38.54    3:39.85   2   1   
     1) Schwalm, Evan                   2) Wozniak, Ben                   
     3) Hunsaker, Miles                 4) Stoll, Nicholas                
  9 GR West Michigan Aviation  'A'                    3:41.95    3:40.01   1 
     1) Ward, Peyton                    2) Greer, Cayden                  
     3) Williams, Joe                   4) Watters, Caleb                 
 10 Belding  'A'                                      3:45.48    3:40.74   1 
     1) Prosser, Jared                  2) Loree, Fischer                 
     3) Mangiarratti, Christian         4) McQuillan, Josh                
 11 Howard City-Tri-County  'A'                       3:45.05    3:44.16   1 
     1) Zokoe, Skyler                   2) Britton, Jake                  
     3) Luchies, Cayden                 4) Poprawski, Nick                
 12 Gr_catholic Central  'A'                          3:49.00    3:48.62   1 
     1) Pauley, Sean                    2) Sims, Shawn                    
     3) Hawkins, Markeith               4) Klein, James                   
 13 Hopkins  'A'                                      3:51.20    3:50.93   1 
     1) Rausch, Dan                     2) Nutter, Zach                   
     3) Castello, Grey                  4) Bockheim, Brady                
 14 Wyoming Lee  'A'                                  4:21.00    4:13.44   1 
     1) Pulido, Luis                    2) Vargas, Cesar                  
     3) Maya, Alan                      4) Segundo-Rios, Abel             
 
Event 24  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 East Grand Rapids  'A'                            4:10.91    4:07.82   2  10   
     1) Battle, Emma                    2) Grunewald, Ana                 
     3) Ward, Ashley                    4) Coney, Margaret                
  2 Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern  'A'                 4:14.82    4:10.80   2   8   
     1) Benedict, Claire                2) Morgan, Alivia                 
     3) Hill, Kelsey                    4) Miller, Olivia                 
  3 Gr_catholic Central  'A'                          4:05.66    4:14.04   2   6   
     1) Gill, Avery                     2) Page, Michaela                 
     3) Brandstatter, Abby              4) Mikolay, Mary Claire           
  4 Gr_christian  'A'                                 4:30.58    4:22.60   2   5   
     1) Aupperlee, Anna                 2) Borst, Meredith                
     3) Van Orman, Leah                 4) Braunohler, Aerin              
  5 Wayland Union  'A'                                4:28.13    4:24.11   2   4   
     1) Greer, Sierra                   2) Wells, Khylea                  
     3) Probst, Madelyn                 4) Courser, Corrina               
  6 Hopkins  'A'                                      4:29.00    4:34.44   2   3   
     1) DeZeeuw, Gracie                 2) Finney, Cassidy                
     3) Brown, Lauren                   4) Helder, Emma                   
  7 Belding  'A'                                      4:22.20    4:35.52   2   2   
     1) Battig, Livia                   2) Wittenbach, Victoria           
     3) Tuttle, Laura                   4) McDowell, Lauren               
  8 Howard City-Tri-County  'A'                       4:35.00    4:35.64   1   1   
     1) Hojnacki, Makaila               2) Walkowski, Emily               
     3) Longstreet, Taylor              4) Longstreet, Summer             
  9 Gr_south Christian  'A'                           4:22.24    4:40.87   2 
     1) Springvloed, Carissa            2) Charles, Nithya                
     3) Brinks, Sarah                   4) Helmus, Maddie                 
 10 Cedar Springs  'A'                                4:51.02    4:45.23   1 
     1) Rugg, Mackenzie                 2) Bowers, Rachel                 
     3) Merlington, Carolanne           4) Washington, Alyssa             
 11 Wyoming Godwin Heights  'A'                       5:12.90    4:59.21   1 
     1) Morris, Teara                   2) Martinez, Kamille              
     3) Lam, Stephanie                  4) McClurken, Breanna             
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Earley, Alexis               Grwm Aviation        5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Kaczanowski, Claudia         Fhe Ada Fore         5-00.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Hojnacki, Makaila            Howard City-         4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Jessica            Howard City-         4-10.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Detweiler, Jill              Cedar Spring         4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
  5 Probst, Madelyn              Wayland Unio         4-10.00   J4-10.00    3   
  5 Braunohler, Aerin            Gr_christian         5-00.00   J4-10.00    3   
  8 Vargo, Sara                  East Grand R         4-08.00    4-07.00    0.33
  8 Holmlund, Breanna            Grwm Aviation        4-10.00    4-07.00    0.33
  8 Ondersma, Leah               Gr_christian         4-10.00    4-07.00    0.33
 11 Rings, Shaylin               Comstock Par         4-08.00   J4-07.00  
 11 Ackerman, Grace              Fhe Ada Fore         4-10.00   J4-07.00  
 13 Brower, Dallas               Comstock Par         4-08.00   J4-07.00  
 -- Southland, Kennedy           Fhe Ada Fore         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Schulz, Meghan               Hopkins              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Mellema, Johnnie             Wayland Unio         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Arancibia, Jaylis            Wyoming Godw         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Braunohler, Emmy             Gr_christian         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Luce, Clara                  East Grand R         4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haan, Andrew                 Gr_south Chr         6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Dykema, Connor               Gr_south Chr         5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Kneeland, Marshawn           Wyoming Godw         6-01.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Larsen, Justus               Cedar Spring         5-09.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Lanning, Gabe                Gr_christian         5-06.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 Griggs, Thomas               Wyoming Kell         6-00.00    5-07.00    3   
  7 Baker, Larry                 Howard City-         5-08.00   J5-07.00    1.50
  7 Morse, Carter                Wayland Unio         5-08.00   J5-07.00    1.50
  9 Morrisset, Telsone           Wyoming Kell         5-08.00   J5-07.00  
  9 Poprawski, Nick              Howard City-         6-00.00   J5-07.00  
  9 Bussell, Mitch               East Grand R         5-08.00   J5-07.00  
 -- Oudhoff, Nick                Fhe Ada Fore         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Reeder, Austin               Wayland Unio         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Marvel, Brayden              Cedar Spring         5-03.00         NH  
 -- Potoczny, Matthew            Gr_catholic          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Fair, Elliot                 Hopkins              5-07.00         NH  
 -- Collins, Trey                Hopkins              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Gee, Harold                  Gr_christian         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Michael              East Grand R         5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 German, Alyssa               Belding             10-00.00    9-03.00   10   
  2 Verplank, Ashley             Fhe Ada Fore         8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Potter, Anya                 Gr_christian         9-00.00    8-00.00    5.50
  3 Emaus, Savannah              Hopkins              8-05.00    8-00.00    5.50
  5 Ackerman, Grace              Fhe Ada Fore         9-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
  6 Westbrook, Taylor            Gr_christian         7-06.00    7-06.00    2.50
  6 Sova, Grace                  Cedar Spring         8-00.00    7-06.00    2.50
  8 Brandstatter, Abby           Gr_catholic          8-00.00   J7-06.00    1   
  9 Daum, Emily                  Gr_catholic          7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Lam, Stephanie               Wyoming Godw         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Magoni, Alice                Wayland Unio         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Rugg, Mackenzie              Cedar Spring        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Thun, Madison                Howard City-         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Aerianna              Fhe Ada Fore         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Mellema, Johnnie             Wayland Unio         6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeVries, Josh                Gr_south Chr        13-06.00   14-06.50   10   
  2 Sawade, Brandon              Cedar Spring        13-01.00   13-04.00    8   
  3 Brew, Anthony                Cedar Spring        13-00.00  J13-04.00    6   
  4 Lindgren, Lars               Gr_christian        12-00.00   12-04.00    5   
  5 Woltjer, Nick                Gr_christian        12-00.00   11-09.00    4   
  6 Beauchamp, Luke              Gr_south Chr        11-06.00  J11-09.00    3   
  7 Collins, Trey                Hopkins             12-00.00   11-03.00    2   
  8 Adams, Alex                  East Grand R        11-06.00  J11-03.00    1   
  9 Kurylo, Daniel               Fhe Ada Fore        11-06.00  J11-03.00  
 10 Skoog, Jack                  Fhe Ada Fore        10-06.00   10-09.00  
 -- Flintoff, Mathieu            Howard City-         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Woodruff, Stephen            Grwm Aviation        9-06.00         NH  
 -- Fox, Danya                   Gr_catholic         10-00.00         NH  
 -- Findley, Daniel              Howard City-         9-00.25         NH  
 -- Sidebotham, Cooper           Wayland Unio         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Krantz, Isaak                Gr_catholic         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Dinh, Kalem                  Wyoming Godw        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Joe                Grwm Aviation       10-00.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Maddox                  East Grand R        10-03.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benedict, Claire             Fhe Ada Fore        16-00.25   16-02.25   10   
  2 Emaus, Savannah              Hopkins             16-04.25   16-01.25    8   
  3 Smith, Aerianna              Fhe Ada Fore        15-05.75   16-01.00    6   
  4 Trube, Jessie                East Grand R        16-00.25   15-09.75    5   
  5 Potter, Anya                 Gr_christian        15-07.50   15-09.00    4   
  6 Shields, Josefa              Wyoming Godw        15-11.00  J15-09.00    3   
  7 Pardon, Bri'antae            Gr_christian        15-04.25  J15-09.00    2   
  8 Danielson, Julia             Cedar Spring        14-08.50   15-00.25    1   
  9 Williams, Abby               East Grand R        15-03.00  J15-00.25  
 10 Lepper, Audrey               Wayland Unio        15-05.25   14-11.50  
 11 Heintzelman, Emily           Comstock Par        16-05.00   14-09.50  
 12 Vander Woude, Maggie         Gr_christian        15-11.00   14-08.75  
 13 Lodes, Grace                 Comstock Par        14-10.00   14-01.75  
 14 McDowell, Lauren             Belding             14-02.25   13-11.75  
 15 Chandler, Marcedes           Wyoming Kell        15-05.50   13-11.25  
 16 Brown, Lauren                Hopkins             13-10.75   13-09.75  
 17 Pritchard, Alexa             Grwm Aviation       13-10.50   13-07.50  
 18 Casey, Tani                  Grand River         14-03.75   13-07.00  
 19 Santos, Jazmyn               Wayland Unio        13-07.50   13-04.75  
 20 Woodruff, Katie              Grwm Aviation       12-07.00   13-03.75  
 21 Harris, Amiya                Wyoming Godw        13-02.50   13-02.00  
 22 Brinks, Sarah                Gr_south Chr        13-04.50   12-10.75  
 23 Cannon, Taliyah              Grand River         12-09.00   12-05.50  
 24 Lee, Lashay                  Wyoming Godw        13-07.50   12-02.75  
 25 Bowers, Rachel               Cedar Spring        13-03.25   12-02.25  
 26 Schrotenboer, Maria          Gr_south Chr        13-03.25   12-01.75  
 27 Michael, Kayla               Howard City-        11-02.00   11-02.25  
 28 Hubbert, Maddison            Belding             13-03.00    9-08.25  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willis, Jaevion              Wyoming Kell        20-08.75   21-01.50   10   
  2 Todd, John                   Cedar Spring        20-05.50   20-08.50    8   
  3 Willis, Jaevian              Wyoming Kell        19-11.00   20-07.50    6   
  4 Jonker, Ben                  Gr_christian        20-06.25   20-06.00    5   
  5 Fernando, Micah              Grand River         20-11.50   20-00.00    4   
  6 Distel, Jack                 East Grand R        19-07.25   19-10.25    3   
  7 Veenstra, Zach               Gr_christian        19-05.00   19-05.50    2   
  8 Beauchamp, Luke              Gr_south Chr        19-07.00   19-05.25    1   
  9 Richardson, Lewis            Wyoming Godw        19-07.00   19-05.00  
 10 Sterk, Jaden                 Gr_south Chr        20-01.50   19-03.00  
 11 Jakey, Devin                 Wayland Unio        20-05.00   19-02.00  
 12 Morse, Carter                Wayland Unio        18-08.25   19-00.25  
 13 Collins, Trey                Hopkins             20-05.00   18-11.50  
 14 Lerch, Moritz                Cedar Spring        17-08.75   18-09.75  
 15 Shaw, Ben                    Cedar Spring        18-01.00   18-06.50  
 16 Mangiarratti, Christian      Belding             19-04.25   18-01.25  
 17 Farmer, DeMarcus             East Grand R        17-04.75   17-10.00  
 18 Dang, Dragon                 Grwm Aviation       19-09.50   17-09.50  
 19 Nosko, Cody                  Fhe Ada Fore        17-08.00   17-06.25  
 20 Wozniak, Ben                 Fhe Ada Fore        18-00.25   17-06.00  
 21 Baker, Larry                 Howard City-        17-01.50   17-05.50  
 22 Kotbra, Trevvor              Grwm Aviation       18-02.50   17-03.00  
 23 Fernando, Joshua             Grand River         18-03.50   17-01.50  
 24 Fox, Danya                   Gr_catholic         16-03.00   17-00.25  
 25 Walker, Antonio              Comstock Par        18-10.00   16-02.50  
 26 Smits, Nathan                Howard City-        16-01.50   15-11.75  
 27 Potoczny, Matthew            Gr_catholic         16-06.00   15-09.25  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breuker, Jenna               Fhe Ada Fore          126-04     133-00   10   
  2 Thompson, Jessica            Howard City-           93-02     112-04    8   
  3 Schulz, Meghan               Hopkins               119-02     107-10    6   
  4 Steinmeier, Naomi            Grand River            96-04      96-01    5   
  5 Longmire, Dahja              Wyoming Kell           90-06      94-01    4   
  6 Frye, Trinity                Grwm Aviation          82-06      88-09    3   
  7 Byam, Olivia                 East Grand R           90-01      88-06    2   
  8 Hortman, Jessica             Wayland Unio           92-03      87-03    1   
  9 Baker, Olivia                Fhe Ada Fore           82-10      84-08  
 10 Henshaw, Shannon             Hopkins                87-07      83-00  
 11 Johnson, Kayla               Gr_christian           97-11      82-05  
 12 Cole, Cece                   Comstock Par           82-01      80-05  
 13 Mayfield, Rachel             Gr_catholic            78-03      78-02  
 14 Meyers, Ariana               Cedar Spring           81-02      77-06  
 15 Haag, Victoria               Howard City-           76-08      72-10  
 16 Ritsema, Grace               Gr_south Chr           72-07      72-04  
 17 Puiggros Figueras, Carol     Cedar Spring           72-03      71-02  
 18 Billips, TaNyla              Gr_christian           76-10      70-02  
 19 Ward, Katie                  East Grand R           68-05      67-03  
 20 Griffin, Kymere              Wyoming Kell           72-03      67-02  
 21 Cruz, Metzli                 Wayland Unio        67-01.50      66-08  
 22 O'Toole, Persephone          Belding                69-01      65-05  
 23 Machiela, Julia              Gr_south Chr           73-07      64-03  
 24 Colon, Yoshi                 Wyoming Godw           65-06      61-01  
 25 Salvatore, Morgan            Comstock Par           64-09      59-11  
 26 Fitzgibbon, Johanna          Grwm Aviation          65-07      57-01  
 27 Lauria, Josephine            Gr_catholic            68-06      55-00  
 28 Walker, Lily                 Grand River            62-06      51-01  
 29 Overton, Adrianna            Grand River            66-05      48-11  
 30 Clark, Amber                 Wyoming Godw           42-07      37-00  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Jacob                Gr_christian          146-08     148-02   10   
  2 Price, Malachi               Gr_christian          168-08     141-04    8   
  3 Pollatz, Collin              Gr_south Chr          133-06     137-11    6   
  4 Wohlgemuth, Jacob            Wyoming Kell          132-03     135-00    5   
  5 Blanco Navar, Ruben          Wyoming Lee           126-04     129-09    4   
  6 Roberts, Nathan              Hopkins               130-06     129-07    3   
  7 Ramirez, Roberto             Wyoming Godw          115-01     127-11    2   
  8 Berry, Spencer               Wyoming Godw          120-00     126-06    1   
  9 Eerdmans, Matthew            East Grand R          132-11     123-00  
 10 Baker, Walker                Wyoming Kell          123-02     120-08  
 11 Bausick, Robert              Wayland Unio          127-10     120-00  
 12 Kotarak, Arrow               Wayland Unio          107-08     111-11  
 13 Bialek, Nick                 Howard City-           95-07     110-08  
 14 Martell, Davis               East Grand R          119-01     109-10  
 15 Lyon, Jordon                 Cedar Spring          118-09     109-09  
 16 Seng, Jared                  Gr_south Chr          118-09     107-09  
 17 Tew, Nathan                  Hopkins               109-03     107-00  
 18 Hines, Eddie                 Gr_catholic         21-07.25     102-04  
 19 Johnson, Jaquan              Wyoming Godw          101-08     100-05  
 20 Emmorey, Josiah              Fhe Ada Fore        99-00.50      99-04  
 21 Visser, Alfredo              Howard City-          102-10      95-08  
 22 Hight, Ashton                Fhe Ada Fore          102-05      95-03  
 23 Skrycki, Joe                 Grwm Aviation          92-08      93-03  
 24 Greene, Donovan              Belding                95-00      92-00  
 25 Upton, Easton                Comstock Par           78-11      86-10  
 26 Shiel, Aden                  Grwm Aviation          91-06      76-08  
 27 Overton, Hunter              Grand River            63-08      63-07  
 28 Simonait, Noah               Gr_catholic            68-11      58-04  
 -- Kapteyn, Andre               Gr_christian          136-03         ND  
 -- Closser, Chad                Belding                97-08         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breuker, Jenna               Fhe Ada Fore        38-04.00   38-03.25   10   
  2 Schulz, Meghan               Hopkins             36-04.50   37-04.50    8   
  3 Martin, Alyssa               Comstock Par        35-08.00   34-03.75    6   
  4 Tillman, Madisyn             Gr_christian        34-05.50   33-10.00    5   
  5 Mayfield, Rachel             Gr_catholic         33-05.25   33-06.50    4   
  6 Byam, Olivia                 East Grand R        32-01.50   33-01.25    3   
  7 Steinmeier, Naomi            Grand River         31-11.75   32-10.50    2   
  8 Ritsema, Grace               Gr_south Chr        33-02.50   32-05.00    1   
  9 Higgins, Sydney              East Grand R        31-02.75   31-03.75  
 10 Johnson, Kayla               Gr_christian        30-00.00   30-09.25  
 11 Henshaw, Shannon             Hopkins             29-04.50   29-11.25  
 12 Thompson, Jessica            Howard City-        31-04.00   29-10.00  
 13 Heyboer, Olivia              Gr_south Chr        29-07.50   28-09.75  
 14 Hortman, Jessica             Wayland Unio        30-05.25   28-09.50  
 15 Meyers, Ariana               Cedar Spring        29-01.50   28-02.50  
 16 Frye, Trinity                Grwm Aviation       30-01.00   28-00.75  
 17 Salvatore, Morgan            Comstock Par        27-10.75   27-06.75  
 18 Colon, Yoshi                 Wyoming Godw        27-09.00   26-11.25  
 19 Carpenter, Indonesia         Wyoming Kell        26-10.50   26-10.50  
 20 Haag, Victoria               Howard City-        26-07.50   26-08.00  
 21 Baty, Rose                   Cedar Spring        29-02.00   26-04.75  
 22 O'Toole, Persephone          Belding             28-03.00   26-01.00  
 23 Overton, Adrianna            Grand River         24-07.50   24-08.50  
 24 Griffin, Kymere              Wyoming Kell        25-09.50   24-03.50  
 25 Cruz, Metzli                 Wayland Unio        22-09.50   22-00.75  
 26 Baker, Olivia                Fhe Ada Fore        22-05.00   21-04.25  
 27 Lauria, Josephine            Gr_catholic         21-10.00   20-11.25  
 28 Fitzgibbon, Johanna          Grwm Aviation       22-00.50   19-10.75  
 29 Muirhead, Zanaya             Wyoming Godw        18-04.50   16-05.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, Malachi               Gr_christian        45-08.25   47-11.75   10   
  2 Pollatz, Collin              Gr_south Chr        49-00.00   47-10.25    8   
  3 Lundeen, Max                 East Grand R        47-04.00   47-04.00    6   
  4 Hines, Eddie                 Gr_catholic         47-02.00   45-09.25    5   
  5 McCarthy, Liam               East Grand R        45-11.00   45-06.75    4   
  6 Bausick, Robert              Wayland Unio        44-09.00   44-06.50    3   
  7 Wohlgemuth, Jacob            Wyoming Kell        45-07.50   44-04.25    2   
  8 Blanco Navar, Ruben          Wyoming Lee         45-11.00   43-10.00    1   
  9 Jimenez, Alan                Wyoming Lee         42-04.00   40-11.75  
 10 Roberts, Nathan              Hopkins             43-04.00   40-05.75  
 11 Kammer, Matt                 Fhe Ada Fore        36-09.75   40-01.00  
 12 Doctor, Henry                Howard City-        40-02.00   39-06.50  
 13 Kapteyn, Andre               Gr_christian        42-00.75   39-05.75  
 14 Berry, Spencer               Wyoming Godw        42-11.00   39-03.75  
 15 Ramirez, Roberto             Wyoming Godw        44-07.00   39-03.00  
 16 Cleypool, Jake               Hopkins             39-08.50   39-02.75  
 17 Guillen, Adrian              Fhe Ada Fore        38-07.50   39-01.00  
 18 McNamara, Alex               Wayland Unio        39-05.00   38-10.25  
 19 Lyon, Jordon                 Cedar Spring        41-01.50   38-10.00  
 20 Closser, Chad                Belding             38-10.50   36-08.25  
 21 Visser, Alfredo              Howard City-        40-01.00   36-01.25  
 22 Shiel, Aden                  Grwm Aviation       35-10.50   35-07.75  
 23 Bennett, Jamar               Wyoming Godw        40-07.00   34-08.75  
 24 Upton, Easton                Comstock Par        35-07.00   34-06.25  
 25 Fisher, Caleb                Grand River         34-07.00   34-01.25  
 26 Schmidt, Nicolas             Gr_catholic         26-03.50   25-05.25  
 27 Dykema, Henry                Grwm Aviation       23-04.00   25-03.75  
 28 Overton, Hunter              Grand River         25-01.25   23-06.50  
 -- Seng, Jared                  Gr_south Chr        39-05.75         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) FHE Ada Forest Hills Easte 114        2) East Grand Rapids         112.33
    3) GR_Christian                75.33     4) Hopkins                    65.50
    5) Wayland Union               45        6) GR_Catholic Central        43   
    7) Belding                     37        8) GR_South Christian         33   
    9) Wyoming Kelloggsville       28       10) Howard City-Tri-County     24   
   11) GR West Michigan Aviation   21.33    12) Grand River Preparatory    19   
   13) Comstock Park               18       14) Wyoming Godwin Heights     13   
   15) Cedar Springs               12.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GR_Christian               123        2) GR_South Christian         78   
    3) East Grand Rapids           76        4) Cedar Springs              71   
    5) Wyoming Kelloggsville       68        6) Wyoming Lee                51   
    7) Wayland Union               44.50     8) Belding                    42   
    9) FHE Ada Forest Hills Easte  32       10) Wyoming Godwin Heights     19   
   11) Howard City-Tri-County      12.50    12) GR West Michigan Aviation  12   
   13) Hopkins                     11       14) Grand River Preparatory     9   
   15) Comstock Park                8       16) GR_Catholic Central         5