Girls Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Sailors Official Sponsor

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Sailor Cross Country finishes strong at MHSAA State Finals

17. 437 Grand Rapids South Christian (17:12.8 86:03.8 1:52.0) =================================================== 1 13 Micah VanderKooi 10 15:56.9 2 94 Owen Pruim 11 17:21.0 3 95 Tyler Warners 12 17:23.7 4 110 Jerad Berkenpas 10 17:33.3 5 125 Anthony Nykamp 11 17:48.9 6 (176) Caleb VanderKooi 9 19:00.5 7 (179) Nathan Lieverdink 12 19:06.1 34 Rebecca VanderKooi

Sailor XC set to shine at MHSAA State Finals

WHAT: MHSAA Division 2 Cross Country State Finals WHO: South Christian Boys and Girls Cross Country (See individuals below) WHEN: Saturday, 11/4 – (See schedule below) WHERE: Michigan International Speedway – Brooklyn, MI     Girls Individual Qualifiers: Rachel Offringa, Rebecca VanderKooi, Anna Winkle Boys Team Qualifiers: Jerad Berkenpas, Nathan Lieverdink, Anthony Nykamp, Owen Pruim,

SCXC teams thrive in tough conditions at MHSAA Regional

Click HERE for full meet results Mens Results 5,000 Meters Varsity Official Team Scores 1. GR_Christian 66 2. Spring Lake 76 3. GR_South Christian 108 1. 12 Cameron Oleen 15:56.68 Fruitport 2. 12 Reid Parsons 16:01.39 Comstock Park 3. 10 Micah VanderKooi 16:03.08 GR_South Christian 4. 11 Andrew Hylen 16:04.06 Spring Lake 5. 11 Ben

MHSAA Division 2 Cross Country Regional Information

WHAT: MHSAA Division 2 Regional Cross Country Championships WHO:  South Christian Sailor Cross Country Teams WHEN: Saturday, October 28 – 12:15pm WHERE: Allendale HS – 10760 68th Ave.   CLICK HERE: 2017 Cross Country MHSAA REGIONALS at Allendale

SCXC posts strong finishes at Comet Invite

Click HERE for full meet results   Mens Results 5,000 Meters Varsity Official Team Scores 1. GR_South Christian 35 2. GR_Covenant Christian 67 3. Bangor 102 4. Constantine 107 5. Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 111 6. Watervliet 170 7. GR_Union 209 8. Schoolcraft 210 9. Kalamazoo Christian 214 10. White Pigeon 251 11. Lawton 285 12.

Sailors post impressive times in final OK Gold race

Click HERE to see full results 5,000 Meters Varsity – BOYS Official Team Scores 1. East Grand Rapids 30 2. GR_Christian 42 3. GR_South Christian 77 4. FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 85 5. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 164 6. Wayland Union 176 7. Wyoming 193 1. 10 Micah VanderKooi 16:17.03 GR_South Christian 2. 11 Victor Jura

Cross Country – Portage Invite Results

Click HERE for full race results. 5,000 Meters Division 2 Male Official Team Scores 1. Lansing Catholic 103 2. Chelsea 115 3. Fremont 162 4. Lexington 170 5. GR_Christian 202 6. St. Clair 227 7. Spring Lake 278 8. Flint Powers Catholic 292 9. Zeeland West 297 10. Zeeland East 297 11. Fruitport 499 12.

OK Gold Cross Country Jamboree #2 Results

Click HERE for full meet results Mens Results 5,000 Meters Varsity Official Team Scores 1. East Grand Rapids 33 2. GR_Christian 37 3. GR_South Christian 75 4. FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 96 5. Wayland Union 163 6. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 163 7. Wyoming 198 Womens Results 5,000 Meters Varsity Official Team Scores 1. East Grand

Runner up finishes for SCXC teams at Middleville TK Coach B Invite

Womens Results 5,000 Meters Thornapple Division Big Official Team Scores 1. Caledonia 19 2. GR_South Christian 75 3. Wayland Union 79 4. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 82 5. Hamilton 102 6. Hastings 190 Mens Results 5,000 Meters Thornapple Division – Big Official Team Scores 1. Caledonia 20 2. GR_South Christian 59 3. Hamilton 62 4. Wayland Union

Sailors shine at Christian School XC Invite

Click HERE for full meet results Womens Results 5,000 Meters Varsity Official Team Scores 1. Grandville Calvin Christian 35 2. Holland Christian 47 3. GR_Christian 62 4. GR_South Christian 86 5. GR_Covenant Christian 159 6. Hudsonville Unity Christian 163 7. Timothy Christian 181 1. 12 Kayla Windemuller 17:57.64 Holland Christian 2. 11 Jodi Jenkins 19:30.65